National Championships

Canadian BMX Championships

Canadian Cyclo Cross Championships
Canadian MTB Championships Canadian Road Championships
Canadian Track Championships
 
 


Canadian Team competing at:

MTB


31/08-04/09/2011
www.bikepark.ch

 
 

PARA-CYCLING

Sept 8th to 11th 2011
Official Website

 
 

BMX

Copenhagen - Denmark
28-31.07.2011
Official Website

 
 

ROAD

19-25/09/2011
www.copenhagen2011.dk

 
 

CYCLO-CROSS

Koksijde - Belgium
28-29 January 2012
www.koksijde2012.be

 
  TRACK


Melbourne - Australia
04-08 April 2012
Website

 
[ Results and Stats ]


INFINIT NUTRITION

Custom-Blended Nutrition Solutions
for Cyclists



[ SHOP ONLINE ]
 
 

04.13.12 - FRÉDÉRIQUE TRUDEL COMES 39th AMONG JUNIOR AT WORLD CUP IN HOUFFALIZE

(Houffalize, BEL – April 14, 2012) Mountain biker Frédérique Trudel of Breakeyville, QC, the reigning Canadian Junior Champion, finished 39th in the women junior race at the 2012 UCI Mountain Bike World Cup in Houffalize, Belgium.

Trudel, who is competing in her first World Cup of the current season, crossed the finish line with a time of 44:05 for the 39th position, showing a 7:27 deficit over winner Margot Moschetti of France, the winner of the event.

Moschetti posted a time of 36:38 for the victory, followed by Lena Putz in second and Sofia Wiedenroth, both German riders.

Today also featured the men and women U23 races, which did not include any Canadian cyclist.

The elite races will be held tomorrow.

RESULTS – CROSS-COUNTRY – 2012 UCI WORLD CUP – HOUFFALIZE, BEL
WOMEN JUNIOR
1. MOSCHETTI, Margot (FRANCE) 36:38
2. PUTZ, Lena (GERMANY) +0:02
3. WIEDENROTH, Sofia (GERMANY) +0:05
4. CLAUZEL, Perrine (FRANCE) +0:36
5. RISSVEDS, Jenny (SWEDEN) +1:21
========
39. TRUDEL, Frederique (CANADA) +7:27
Full results: http://www.uci.ch/templates/BUILTIN-NOFRAMES/Template1/layout.asp?MenuId=MTYzODg&LangId=1
1

WOMEN UNDER23

1. BELOMOYNA, Yana (BI&ESSE - INFOTRE PROTEK) 55:57
2. ANOSHINA, Ekaterina (TEAM PROTEK) +0:13 70
3. HENDERSON, Rebecca 56:20
4. NEFF, Jolanda (WHEELER - IXS TEAM) +0:44 50
5. GORYCKA, Paula (4F E-VIVE RACING TEAM) +1:13 40
Full results: http://www.uci.ch/templates/BUILTIN-NOFRAMES/Template1/layout.asp?MenuId=MTYzODg&LangId=1


MEN UNDER23

1. CINK, Ondrej (MERIDA BIKING TEAM) 1:19:33
2. GEHBAUER, Alexander +0:21
3. SCHELB, Julian +0:27
4. KERSCHBAUMER, Gerhard (TX ACTIVE BIANCHI) +0:45
5. SCHEIRE, Ruben (BH - SR SUNTOUR - PEISEY VALLANDRY) +1:29
Full results: http://www.uci.ch/templates/BUILTIN-NOFRAMES/Template1/layout.asp?MenuId=MTYzODg&LangId=1



 

 

 

 

[sitemap] [contact us]