National Championships

Canadian BMX Championships

Canadian Cyclo Cross Championships
Canadian MTB Championships Canadian Road Championships
Canadian Track Championships
 
 


Canadian Team competing at:

MTB


31/08-04/09/2011
www.bikepark.ch

 
 

PARA-CYCLING

Sept 8th to 11th 2011
Official Website

 
 

BMX

Copenhagen - Denmark
28-31.07.2011
Official Website

 
 

ROAD

19-25/09/2011
www.copenhagen2011.dk

 
 

CYCLO-CROSS

Koksijde - Belgium
28-29 January 2012
www.koksijde2012.be

 
  TRACK


Melbourne - Australia
04-08 April 2012
Website

 
[ Results and Stats ]


INFINIT NUTRITION

Custom-Blended Nutrition Solutions
for Cyclists



[ SHOP ONLINE ]
 
 

04.15.12 - BACK ON WINNING WAYS: PENDREL WINS WORLD CUP IN HOUFFALIZE

(Houffalize, BEL – April 15, 2012) Canadian Mountain Biker Catharine Pendrel of Kamloops, British Columbia found her winning ways today in the second UCI World Cup of the 2012 season, in Houffalize, Belgium.

Pendrel, the reigning World Champion, finished the 24.44 km course in 1:31:15, with a lead of over 45 seconds on second place Julie Bresset of France.

Emily Batty of Brooklin, ON (Team Subaru-Trek) is continuing on her successful season, taking the seventh place, while Marie-Hélène Prémont of Chateau Richer, QC took the 14th place.

In the men’s race, Geoff Kabush of Courtenay, BC (Team SCOTT-3RoxRacing) finished in 11th place, his top result this season.

RESULTS – CROSS-COUNTRY – 2012 UCI WORLD CUP – HOUFFALIZE, BEL
WOMEN ELITE

1. PENDREL Catharine CAN (LUNA PRO TEAM) 1:31:15
2. BRESSET Julie FRA (BH - SR SUNTOUR - PEISEY VALLANDRY) +0:48
3. WLOSZCZOWSKA Maja POL (CCC POLKOWICE) +1:24
4. FERRAND PREVOT Pauline* FRA (RABOBANK GIANT OFFROAD TEAM) +1:30
5. KLEMENCIC Blaza SLO (FELT OETZTAL X - BIONIC TEAM) +1:50
7. BATTY Emily CAN (SUBARU – TREK) +2:17
14. PREMONT Marie-Helene CAN +4:28
40. SIN Amanda CAN (SCOTT-3ROXRACING) +8:24
55. KOFMAN Mikaela can (SCOTT-3ROXRACING) +11:53
59. VIPOND Catherine (CAN) +13:03

MEN ELITE
1. ABSALON Julien FRA (ORBEA RACING TEAM) 1:30:22
2. SCHURTER Nino SUI (SCOTT - SWISSPOWER MTB RACING TEAM) +0:38
3. FONTANA Marco Aurelio ITA (CANNONDALE FACTORY RACING) +1:03
4. STANDER Burry RSA (SPECIALIZED RACING) +1:20
5. FUMIC Manuel GER (CANNONDALE FACTORY RACING) +1:34
11. KABUSH Geoff CAN (SCOTT-3ROXRACING) +3:05
40. ZANDSTRA Derek CAN (SCOTT-3ROXRACING) +6:57
59. PLAXTON Max (CAN) +8:58
91. JETTE Cameron (CAN) SCOTT-3ROXRACING +12:05

MEN JUNIOR
1. SEIGLE Romain – FRA (DEFINITIVE SPECTRA.TEC ASPTT) 1:05:07
2. FRISCHKNECHT Andri – SUI (SCOTT - SWISSPOWER MTB RACING TEAM) +0:40
3. SWENSON Keegan (UNITED STATES OF AMERICA) +0:45
4. CAROD Titouan – FRA (SCOTT LES SAISIES) +0:49
5. KORETZKY Victor – FRA (BIKEPARK.CH SCOTT) +0:51
27. NADON Marc-Antoine (CANADA) +5:21
45. VIALLE Alexandre (CANADA) +7:10



 

 

 

 

[sitemap] [contact us]